Deputy Sheriff Nick P. Pham
Monroe County Sheriff's Office
Florida

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 26, 2008
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 38
Tour of Duty: 4 years
Badge Number: T16

Deputy Nick Pham was killed when his patrol car was struck by a tractor trailer in the Florida Keys.

The officer was on patrol, when his patrol car collided with a semi-tractor trailer truck at the 62 mile marker of highway U.S. One at 12:20 pm.

Deputy Pham had served with the Monroe County Sheriff's Office for 4 years. He had previously worked for the Florida City Police Department and the Dade Correctional Institution.

He is survived by his wife and children.

Photograph: Deputy Sheriff Nick P. Pham

Patch image: Monroe County Sheriff's Office, Florida

Visit Deputy Sheriff Pham's memorial at www.ODMP.org