Deputy Sheriff Robin Tanner

Deputy Sheriff Robin Tanner

Monroe County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Thursday, December 13, 2007

Add to My Heroes

Robin Tanner

Deputy Robin Tanner was killed in a single vehicle crash while responding to a medical call at approximately 7:00 am. Her patrol car left the roadway and struck a building during the response. She was transported to Fisherman's Hospital, where she succumbed to her injuries.

She had served with the Monroe County Sheriff's Office for 6 years.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge 4117

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand