United States Air Force Office of Special Investigations, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, November 1, 2007
Add to My HeroesNathan J. Schuldheiss
Special Agents Nathan Schuldheiss, Thomas Crowell, and David Wieger were killed when their vehicle was struck by an explosive device while on assignment near Balad Air Base in Iraq.
All three special agents were conducting federal law enforcement operations in the vicinity of the base when they were killed.
Special Agent Schuldheiss is survived by his parents.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge 2411
Incident Details
- Cause Bomb
- Location Overseas
- Weapon Explosives; Improvised device
- Offender Not available