Deputized Civilian Walter Williams
Storey County Sheriff's Office, Nevada
End of Watch Saturday, July 18, 1868
Add to My HeroesWalter Williams
Deputy Williams was shot and killed while riding with a posse to arrest a suspected thief. The suspect committed suicide after being cornered in a tunnel.
Deputy Williams was survived by his second cousin.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 1 day
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Committed suicide