Cook County Highway Police, Illinois
End of Watch Sunday, April 20, 1930
Add to My HeroesSam F. Kaiser
Policeman Sam Kaiser succumbed to injuries suffered two days earlier when his motorcycle struck a utility pole on Archer Avenue, near 79th Street, while he was attempting to stop a speeding vehicle.
He was taken to Little Company of Mary Hospital where he remained until succumbing to his injuries.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, April 18, 1930