Marshal William Smith

Marshal William Smith

San Fernando Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, December 22, 1914

Add to My Heroes

William Smith

Marshal Smith was shot and killed while attempting to arrest three burglary suspects.

He had been appointed to the position of city marshal the previous day.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 day
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available