Police Officer Kelli Lee Lambert

Wellston Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Monday, July 21, 2003

Add to My Heroes

Kelli Lee Lambert

Police Officer Kelli Lambert was killed when her patrol car collided with another patrol car as both units were being driven to an emergency call at 1:30 am.

The crash occurred at the intersection of Second Street and Ohio Avenue. Officer Lambert was ejected from her patrol car and sustained fatal injuries.

Officer Lambert had served with the Wellston Police Department for two years. She is survived by her fiance, parents, brother, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 21
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 211

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response