Burnet County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Monday, September 11, 1876
Add to My HeroesSamuel B. Martin
Deputy Martin succumbed to gunshot wounds sustained four days earlier while attempting to arrest a man for stealing cattle and hogs.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Thursday, September 7, 1876
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Not available