Superior Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Thursday, April 29, 1948
Add to My HeroesRobert John Fulton
Sergeant Bob Fulton succumbed to injuries sustained six days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of a fire at the intersection of Winter Street and Tower Avenue.
The driver of the vehicle that struck him was fined $28.
Sergeant Fulton had served with the Superior Police Department for 22 years. He was survived by three nephews.
Bio
- Age 64
- Tour 22 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Friday, April 23, 1948