Liberty County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Tuesday, June 4, 2002
Add to My HeroesDavid Eugene King
Corporal David King was killed when his patrol car struck a horse that was standing on FM 1960, two miles from FM 321, at 2:00 am.
He was responding to a call of an unresponsive motorist at 0200 hours when the accident occurred.
Corporal King had served with the Liberty County Sheriff's Department for seven years.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 7 years
- Badge 45
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash