Deputy Sheriff Joe Brigham

Deputy Sheriff Joe Brigham

Hunt County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Sunday, December 18, 1892

Add to My Heroes

Joe Brigham

Deputy Brigham was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a burglar who was hiding a coal car. Deputy Brigham had been deputized by the sheriff that day in order to help capture the burglar.

He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 day
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available