Police Officer John Shannon Day

Denison Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, February 5, 1874

Add to My Heroes

John Shannon Day

Officer Day was shot and killed while attempting to arrest several men at a saloon during a disturbance.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available