Sheriff Robert E. Kirk
Galveston County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, December 27, 1931
Add to My HeroesRobert E. Kirk
Sheriff Kirk succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident one month earlier.
Sheriff Kirk had served with the agency for 23 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 23 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Tuesday, November 24, 1931