The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Texas Game, Fish, and Oyster Commission, Texas

Game Warden Richard Moore Wynne
Texas Game, Fish, and Oyster Commission
Texas

End of Watch: Monday, November 1, 1948

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 12 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Game Warden Wynne was killed in an automobile while on patrol searching for fish and game violators near Amarillo, Texas.

Game Warden Wynne had served with the agency for 12 years. He was survived by his wife.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage