Reserve Lieutenant Alfred Garrison

Lantana Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Sunday, December 2, 2001

Add to My Heroes

Alfred Garrison

Reserve Lieutenant Alfred Garrison was struck and killed by the driver of a vehicle while directing traffic in front of a local church at 1000 Lantana Road.

He helped create the reserve unit in 1964 and had served with the Lantana Police Department ever since.

Bio

  • Age 78
  • Tour 37 years
  • Badge 650

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand