Deputy Sheriff Loutricia Sowell Bonfanti

Leon County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Saturday, April 7, 2001

Add to My Heroes

Loutricia Sowell Bonfanti

Deputy Loutricia Bonfanti was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a domestic disturbance call.

She was on Highway 75 driving approximately 80 mph when her cruiser went out of control in a curve and struck two trees. Deputy Bonfanti was not wearing her seat belt at the time. She was transported to a local hospital, where she succumbed to her injuries.

Deputy Bonfanti had served with the Leon County Sheriff's Department for one year and had worked for several other agencies before joining the Leon County Sheriff's Department. She is survived by her husband, two children, and her mother.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

domestic, single vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand