The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Randy Vincent Sullivan

Patch image: Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri

Sergeant Randy Vincent Sullivan
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Missouri

End of Watch: Sunday, February 18, 1996

Biographical Info
Age: 40
Tour of Duty: 17 years
Badge Number: 821

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, February 18, 1996
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant Randy Sullivan was killed in an automobile accident as he attempted to catch up a with a speeding vehicle. His vehicle left the roadway and struck several trees.

Sergeant Sullivan had served with the agency for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and three sons.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage