Sergeant Arthur H. Zimmerman

Sergeant Arthur H. Zimmerman

Superior Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Tuesday, December 3, 1929

Add to My Heroes

Arthur H. Zimmerman

Sergeant Arthur Zimmerman was shot and killed by a patrol officer he had accused of drinking on the job.

The officer was convicted of Sergeant Zimmerman's murder and sentenced to 14 to 25 years in prison on January 24th, 1930.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Sentenced to 14 to 25 years
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand