The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Missouri Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

Police Officer H. T. Woolery
Missouri Pacific Railroad Police Department
Railroad Police

End of Watch: Tuesday, June 1, 1937

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Stabbed
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect Info: Not available

Police Officer Woolery was stabbed to death by five transients he had ejected from a boxcar.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage