Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Sunday, November 18, 1990
Add to My HeroesMichael R. Tourmo
Sergeant Tourmo was shot and killed while in a foot pursuit of a burglary suspect. The suspect was convicted of first degree murder.
Sergeant Tourmo had served with the agency for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 18 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Convicted of murder