North Olmsted Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Tuesday, November 7, 1989
Add to My HeroesAubrey R. Williams
Auxiliary Officer Aubrey Williams was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic outside of a polling place on Clague Road at 5:30 pm.
Visibility on the road was poor due to the weather. He was transported to Fairview General Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Officer Williams had volunteered with the North Olmsted Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour 5 years
- Badge A22
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle