Patrolman Clifton Hawes White

Patrolman Clifton Hawes White

Richmond Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch Thursday, August 19, 1954

Add to My Heroes

Clifton Hawes White

Patrolman Clifton White suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a call involving a juvenile offender near the intersection of 10th Street and Clay Street.

Patrolman White had served with the Richmond Police Department for 12 years. He was survived by his wife, three sons, mother, and siblings.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

juvenile offender