Long Beach Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, November 18, 1928
Add to My HeroesGeorge A. Walls
Patrolman Walls was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol when he crashed into the back of a truck that was partially parked on the street on Anaheim Road.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash