Patrolman E. Allen Wakefield

Patrolman E. Allen Wakefield

Richmond Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch Saturday, September 27, 1975

Add to My Heroes

E. Allen Wakefield

Patrolman Allen Wakefield was killed in a motorcycle accident at Boulevard and Grove while responding to a call of a suspicious man in a house.

Patrolman Wakefield had served with the agency for six years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

suspicious person