Trooper Vincent C. Vosbein
New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, June 19, 1938
Add to My HeroesVincent C. Vosbein
Trooper Vosbein succumbed to injuries received in a motorcycle accident one year earlier while on duty in Raritan Borough.
He had served with the agency for one year.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 1 year
- Badge 633
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Thursday, June 17, 1937