Patrolman H. T. Timberlake
North Carolina Highway Patrol
North Carolina

End of Watch: Friday, December 1, 1939
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Timberlake was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Cumberland County.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina

Visit Patrolman Timberlake's memorial at www.ODMP.org