Washington State Patrol, Washington
End of Watch Tuesday, October 26, 1926
Add to My HeroesIrving M. Thorsvig
Patrolman Thorsvig succumbed to injuries received two months earlier when he was involved in a motorcycle accident on the old Bothell-Seattle Highway. His motorcycle slipped on the brick surface and the handlebars struck him in the chest, causing internal injuries.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Sunday, August 29, 1926