Patrolman Alfred A. Thomason
South Carolina Highway Patrol
South Carolina

End of Watch: Monday, July 27, 1970
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Alfred Thomason was killed in an automobile accident at the entrance to the Shaw Airfield Air Force Base in Sumter County.

Photograph: Patrolman Alfred A. Thomason

Patch image: South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

Visit Patrolman Thomason's memorial at www.ODMP.org