Officer John C. Thomas, III

Officer John C. Thomas, III

Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch Wednesday, April 4, 1984

Add to My Heroes

John C. Thomas, III

Officer John Thomas succumbed to injuries sustained three days earlier when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle.

Officer Thomas had served with the Norfolk Police Department for 10 years.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 575

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, April 1, 1984

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand