Policeman Harry J. Stauffer
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Thursday, March 16, 1922
Cause: Fall

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Stauffer fell and struck his head when he was thrown from his horse, which had been spooked by a passing car.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Policeman Stauffer's memorial at www.ODMP.org