Sergeant Henry O'dell Stalvey, Jr.
Horry County Police Department, South Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, September 14, 1986
Add to My HeroesHenry O'dell Stalvey, Jr.
Sergeant Henry Stalvey was killed in an automobile crash on Highway 9, three miles west of Loris, while responding to a domestic dispute.
Another vehicle ran a stop sign and collided with his patrol car.
Sergeant Stalvey had served with the Horry County Police Department for nine years.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 230
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash