The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman Alberto Souffront
Puerto Rico Police Department
Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Friday, January 1, 1909

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Unidentified
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

No further information about the death of Policeman Alberto Souffront is currently available. You can update this officer's memorial online by clicking here or you can submit documentation such as newspaper articles or department information to the address below. Whenever possible, please include a photograph of the officer and a shoulder patch from the agency.

    The Officer Down Memorial Page
    PO Box 1047
    Fairfax, VA 22038-1047

    Fax: (786) 551-8562

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage