Long Beach Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, November 18, 1945
Add to My HeroesCecil W. Singer
Patrolman Cecil Singer succumbed to injuries sustained in an motorcycle accident while on patrol two days earlier at the intersection of 17th Street and Cherry Avenue.
Patrolman Singer had previously served with the United States Marine Corps.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, November 16, 1945