Trooper Clark Kent Simpson
Arkansas State Police
Arkansas

End of Watch: Saturday, February 18, 1989
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Trooper Simpson was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided with a tractor trailer.

Photograph: Trooper Clark Kent Simpson

Patch image: Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

Visit Trooper Simpson's memorial at www.ODMP.org