Special Agent Thomas B. Shipman

United States Department of the Treasury - United States Secret Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, October 14, 1963

Add to My Heroes

Thomas B. Shipman

Special Agent Thomas Shipman suffered a fatal heart attack at Camp David, Maryland, while awaiting the return of President John Kennedy.

He had served with the United States Secret Service for 13 years and had previously served with the Metropolitan Police Department, DC.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Maryland
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand