The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

Patrolman Frank Seip
Cincinnati Police Division
Ohio

End of Watch: Friday, December 2, 1887

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Duty related illness
Date of Incident: Friday, December 2, 1887
Weapon Used: Person
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Seip succumbed to a duty related illness after being bitten by a diseased prisoner.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage