Patrolman David B. Searcy
North Carolina Highway Patrol
North Carolina

End of Watch: Saturday, October 15, 1960
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Searcy was killed when his cruiser was struck from behind in Catawba County while he assisted another trooper.

Photograph: Patrolman David B. Searcy

Patch image: North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina

Visit Patrolman Searcy's memorial at www.ODMP.org