Patrolman Albert T. Sealy
South Carolina Highway Patrol
South Carolina

End of Watch: Wednesday, October 4, 1950
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Sealy was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol in Greenville County.

Photograph: Patrolman Albert T. Sealy

Patch image: South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

Visit Patrolman Sealy's memorial at www.ODMP.org