Patrolman Thomas Schweig
Chicago Police Department
Illinois

End of Watch: Saturday, July 15, 1911
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: 34
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 3427

Patrolman Thomas Schweig of the 32nd Precinct was shot to death, at 2:00 a.m., in front of 1639 West Ohio Street by some unknown person who escaped.

Photograph: Patrolman Thomas Schweig

Patch image: Chicago Police Department, Illinois

Visit Patrolman Schweig's memorial at www.ODMP.org