Agent Clifford W. Roberts

Agent Clifford W. Roberts

Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation, Oklahoma

End of Watch Tuesday, March 14, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Clifford W. Roberts

Agent Roberts was killed when his department vehicle was struck by a train in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand