Patrolman John Ray Riddle
South Carolina Highway Patrol
South Carolina

End of Watch: Sunday, January 15, 1961
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman John Riddle was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck by a tractor trailer in Clarendon County.

Photograph: Patrolman John Ray Riddle

Patch image: South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

Visit Patrolman Riddle's memorial at www.ODMP.org