Policeman Harry R. Reinhart
Philadelphia Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, March 23, 1924
Cause: Struck by streetcar

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Reinhart was struck by a trolley car that was being operated without headlights.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Visit Policeman Reinhart's memorial at www.ODMP.org