Officer Jesse M. Ream

Officer Jesse M. Ream

Long Beach Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, February 28, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Jesse M. Ream

Officer Ream was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator. Another car made a U-turn at 36th Place and Ocean Boulevard, causing Officer Ream to collide with him. Officer Ream was pronounced dead upon arrival to Seaside Hospital.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle, traffic stop