The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Robert H. Pickwick

Patch image: Nassau County Police Department, New York

Patrolman Robert H. Pickwick
Nassau County Police Department
New York

End of Watch: Saturday, August 6, 1960

Biographical Info
Age: 37
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: 538

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, August 6, 1960
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Pickwick was killed in an automobile accident at Hillside Avenue and Third Street in New Hyde Park.

Patrolman Pickwick had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage