The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer Charles Linton Phillips

Patch image: DeKalb County Police Department, Georgia

Officer Charles Linton Phillips
DeKalb County Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, October 7, 1932

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Friday, October 7, 1932
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Phillips was killed when he was struck by a vehicle at the scene of another traffic accident.

Officer Phillips was survived by his wife and daughter.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage