Lieutenant Glenn Norman Peters

Chautauqua County Sheriff's Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, February 6, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Glenn Norman Peters

Lieutenant Peters was killed when his patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree.

He had served with the agency for 8 years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash