Police Officer Harvey James Adams
Marietta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Wednesday, September 3, 1986
Add to My HeroesHarvey James Adams
Police Officer Harvey Adams was shot and killed in Pulaski County while working an undercover narcotics assignment.
The subject was convicted of his murder and sentenced to life plus 20 years.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Sentenced to life