Patrolman William H. Pautzke

Patrolman William H. Pautzke

Washington State Patrol, Washington

End of Watch Thursday, May 8, 1930

Add to My Heroes

William H. Pautzke

Patrolman Pautzke was killed in a motorcycle accident while rushing to the scene of a murder investigation in Boulevard Park. His motorcycle collided with a gravel truck at First Avenue South and Burien.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand