Patrolman Horace C. Parker

Patrolman Horace C. Parker

Richmond Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch Wednesday, April 3, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Horace C. Parker

Patrolman Horace Parker was killed in a motorcycle crash when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle at the intersection of Lady Street and Cary Street.

Patrolman Parker had served with the Richmond Police Department for eight years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash