Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii
End of Watch Friday, March 1, 1985
Add to My HeroesDavid Winslow Parker
Officer David Parker was killed in a motorcycle crash when he struck a cow while on patrol on Kahekili Highway near the Temple Valley Shopping Center.
Officer Parker had served with the Honolulu Police Department for eight years. He was survived by his parents, two sisters, and grandmother.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash